Upgraded to 2.0 on my iMac, but...

I’ve upgraded to the rather marvellous 2.0 on my iMac. I’ve since also bought a Macbook Air, and would like to use Scrivener on there as well. Do I have to buy another licence, or can I use the same licence number that I use on my iMac?

I’m not trying to be a cheapskate. I genuinely would have no problems buying it again, as it’s such a great piece of software. Just didn’t want to waste money, if what I’ve asked above is completely legal.

No problem doing this! You can read the full details here, specifically in clause 2 under General, but in summary you can install Scrivener on all of your computers with the same serial number.

Thanks! :slight_smile: